The Spectra Group, Altrincham

The Spectra Group
Spectra Pacific Court Pacific Road
WA14 5BJ Altrincham
Greater Manchester England
Phone:
0161 926 8519
Phone:
0845 224 7013
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataEdit Your Page
Verified Listing, updated yesterday

Official Data

Official Name
SPECTRA HR LIMITED
Reg. office address
PACIFIC COURT, PACIFIC ROAD, WA14 5BJ, ALTRINCHAM, Greater Manchester
Company Number
07856678
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/06/2013 - THE HR & PERSONNEL GROUP LIMITED
SIC Code
78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Date of Incorporation
22 Nov 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Grosvenor House 20 Barrington Road Altrincham Cheshire WA14 1HB
Atlantic Business Centre Atlantic Street Cheshire WA14 5NQ
Riverside House Kings Reach Business Park Yew Street Stockport Cheshire SK4 2HD United Kingdom

Description

Spectra Health and Safety Consultants in Manchester offer a free review to ensure you comply with legal regulations. Health and Safety in the workplace regulations.

  1. Jobs
  2. Services

Company description
At Spectra we offer a comprehensive range of professional business solutions. We are a team of health and safety consultants based in Manchester, who provide a portfolio of services including CDM co-ordination, fire and risk assessments, and human resource management. Our dedicated team of industry professionals have over 30 years combined experience, meaning that with Spectra you are in safe hands. Our extensive health and safety knowledge and expertise allow us to provide our clients with reliable, effective business solutions and policy advice. We recognise the individual needs of each of our clients and tailor our services around you and your business.
Keywords:
Human Resource Management, Fire Safety, Safety Consultants, Fire Risk Assessment, Health and Safety, Risk Assessment, Health Consultant, Financial Management, Consultancy, Business Consultants, Human Resources, Management Consultants, Policies, Employment Law, Business Training, Safety Group
The Spectra Group is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Spectra Group!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Norman Road
    WA14 4EP  Altrincham
  2. Atlantic Business Centre, Atlantic St, Broadheath
    WA14 5NQ  Broadheath
  3. 20-24 CHURCH STREET
    WA14 4DW  Altrincham
  4. OLLERBARROW HOUSE, 209 ASHLEY ROAD
    WA15 9SQ  Hale
  5. 38 OLLERBARROW ROAD
    WA15 9PP  Hale
  6. THE POLYGON, 2, STAMFORD ROAD
    WA14 2JU  Bowdon
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies